Salma Hayek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Salma Hayek-Jiminez

Birth Place: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico

Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(191 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

If you weren't among the thousands of people who won tickets to the Global Citizen Festival in New York City's Central Park on Saturday, have no fear - you can watch the whole event on TV or online. MSNBC and MSNBC.com will air live simulcasts of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bella como una Estrella, los Mejores ‘Tips’ Caseros de Famosas como Salma Hayek y Julia Roberts
02:51 — No es necesario gastar sumas inimaginables de dinero para tener un cabello saludable, dientes blancos o unas manos suaves y jóvenes.
Bella como una Estrella, los Mejores ‘Tips’ Caseros de Famosas como Salma Hayek y Julia Roberts
02:51 — No es necesario gastar sumas inimaginables de dinero para tener un cabello saludable, dientes blancos o unas manos suaves y jóvenes.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 12:00am
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Sun Feb 14 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Mon Feb 15 1:30pm
Once upon a Time in Mexico SUNDe

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

I’ll Watch392 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sami Hayek, Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek's Brother Injured in Fatal Car Crash

Salma Hayek's brother was hospitalized after he was involved in a fatal car crash that claimed the l…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Shauna Robertson and Edward Norton
Edward Norton, Fiancée Welcome Baby Boy

Fight Club star Edward Norton is a first-time dad.Norton's fiancée, Shauna Robertson, gave birth to…

Allison Williams
Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its w…

Girl Rising
VIDEO: Girl Power! Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek Lobby to Educate the World's Girls

Kerry Washington, Salma Hayek, Selena Gomez, Cate Blanchett, Anne Hathaway, Alicia Keys, Chloe Grace…

Details

  • Birth Name: Salma Hayek-Jiminez
  • Birth Place: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico
  • Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer