Salma Hayek Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Salma Hayek-Jiminez

Birth Place: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico

Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (191 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sami Hayek, Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek's Brother Injured in Fatal Car Crash

Salma Hayek's brother was hospitalized after he was involved in a fatal car crash that cla…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Here Comes the Boom FXX

A dedicated high-school biology teacher and one-time collegiate wrestler attempts to raise the money to rescue his school's failing music program by becoming a mixed-martial-arts fighter, and discovers a newfound sense of confidence in the process.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

Wed Mar 4 11:10pm
Four Rooms FLIXe

Tim Roth plays a bellboy who connects four bizarre tales from different directors, including Quentin Tarantino and Robert Rodriguez. Athena: Valeria Golino. Elspeth: Madonna. Angela: Jennifer Beals. Father: Antonio Banderas. Leo: Bruce Willis.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop