Salma HayekCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Salma Hayek-Jiminez

Birth Place: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico

Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (191 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sami Hayek, Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek's Brother Injured in Fatal Car Crash

Salma Hayek's brother was hospitalized after he was involved in a fatal car crash that cla…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:40am
Wild Wild West VH1

Will Smith plays James West and Kevin Kline is Artemus Gordon in this high-tech version of the '60s TV series about a pair of undercover agents in the Old West. Good effects, but the leads lack chemistry. Directed by Barry Sonnenfeld, who also worked with (more…)

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Wild Wild West VH1

Will Smith plays James West and Kevin Kline is Artemus Gordon in this high-tech version of the '60s TV series about a pair of undercover agents in the Old West. Good effects, but the leads lack chemistry. Directed by Barry Sonnenfeld, who also worked with (more…)

Sun Mar 1 5:20am
Timecode MAX

Novel film offers four interconnected storylines presented on a screen split into quadrants. All the drama is set in and around a film company's office. Rose: Salma Hayek. Quentin: Julian Sands. Evan: Xander Berkeley. Alex: Stellan Skarsgard. Lauren: Jeann (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop