Sally Struthers Celebrity Watchlist

Sally Struthers

Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winters and Sally Struthers, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls Revival: Babette and Taylor Will Return to Stars Hollow

A few more Stars Hollow citizens will be returning for the Gilmore Girls revival. Sally Struthers and Michael Winters will reprise their roles for the upcoming Netflix series, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Struthers plays Lorelai's cat-loving next door… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThat Damn Donna Reed(Season 1, Episode 14) FREFM

Dean watches reruns of the “The Donna Reed Show” with Lorelai and Rory, who mercilessly mock the program. Later, Dean tells Rory he likes the idea of a doting housewife. His remark irks feminist Rory, who sets out to change his sexist views. Elsewhere (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers' Drunk Driving Charge Dropped

The drunk driving case against Sally Struthers has been dismissed, according to the Portland Press H…

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers Gets Trial Date for 2012 DUI

Sally Struthers will go to trial in September to face DUI charges, The Associated Press reports.

Sally Struthers, Jean Stapleton
Keck's Exclusives: Sally Struthers Remembers All in the Family Mom Jean Stapleton

As the world mourned Jean Stapleton this week, I was reminded of the sadness I felt in the fall of 1…

Sally Struthers
All in the Family’s Sally Struthers Arrested for DUI in Maine

Sally Struthers, best known for playing Gloria on All in the Family, was arrested early Thursday in…

Sally Struthers, <EM>What I Did for Love</EM>
Gilmore Girls' Sally Struthers Tackles a Hallmark Love Story

Sally Struthers is a pro in the entertainment industry — from musicals and plays to TV and movies, s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college