Sally Struthers Celebrity Watchlist

Sally Struthers

Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winters and Sally Struthers, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls Revival: Babette and Taylor Will Return to Stars Hollow

A few more Stars Hollow citizens will be returning for the Gilmore Girls revival. Sally Struthers and Michael Winters will reprise their roles for the upcoming Netflix series, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Struthers plays Lorelai's cat-loving next door… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baadasssss
01:17
Baadasssss
01:46
Baadasssss
00:53
Baadasssss
01:22

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 6:00am
MaronSobriety Bush(Season 4, Episode 6) IFC

Marc is set up in an odd living situation by his sponsor.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Jul 11 3:35am
Five Easy Pieces STZEN

A classical pianist, who has left his upper-crust life to knock around on the road, returns home to see his ailing father and uptight family, with a pregnant girlfriend in tow.

I’ll Watch107 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers' Drunk Driving Charge Dropped

The drunk driving case against Sally Struthers has been dismissed, according to the Portland Press H…

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers Gets Trial Date for 2012 DUI

Sally Struthers will go to trial in September to face DUI charges, The Associated Press reports.

Sally Struthers, Jean Stapleton
Keck's Exclusives: Sally Struthers Remembers All in the Family Mom Jean Stapleton

As the world mourned Jean Stapleton this week, I was reminded of the sadness I felt in the fall of 1…

Sally Struthers
All in the Family’s Sally Struthers Arrested for DUI in Maine

Sally Struthers, best known for playing Gloria on All in the Family, was arrested early Thursday in…

Sally Struthers, <EM>What I Did for Love</EM>
Gilmore Girls' Sally Struthers Tackles a Hallmark Love Story

Sally Struthers is a pro in the entertainment industry — from musicals and plays to TV and movies, s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson

Trending TonightSee all »