Sally Struthers Celebrity Watchlist

Sally Struthers

Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sally Struthers

Sally Struthers' Drunk Driving Charge Dropped

The drunk driving case against Sally Struthers has been dismissed, according to the Portland Press Herald. Photos: Celebrities who've survived scandals The charge was dropped as part of an agreement in which she pleaded no contest to a lesser charge… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Festival of Living Art(Season 4, Episode 7) ABCFAM

As the town prepares to serve as last-minute host to the Festival of Living Pictures, Kirk takes Method acting a bit too far and Lorelai tries to rewrite a bad review. In other events, Lane works to convince the rest of the band that she has found their ne (more…)

Wed Aug 12 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsNag Hammadi Is Where They Found the Gnostic Gospels(Season 4, Episode 13) ABCFAM

While waiting for his car to be fixed, Jess (Milo Ventimiglia) tries to keep a low profile but keeps bumping into Rory, who finally faces off with her irresponsible ex after his separate showdowns with Luke and Lorelai. In other developments, Luke gets off (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers Gets Trial Date for 2012 DUI

Sally Struthers will go to trial in September to face DUI charges, The Associated Press reports.

Sally Struthers, Jean Stapleton
Keck's Exclusives: Sally Struthers Remembers All in the Family Mom Jean Stapleton

As the world mourned Jean Stapleton this week, I was reminded of the sadness I felt in the fall of 1…

Sally Struthers
All in the Family’s Sally Struthers Arrested for DUI in Maine

Sally Struthers, best known for playing Gloria on All in the Family, was arrested early Thursday in…

Sally Struthers, <EM>What I Did for Love</EM>
Gilmore Girls' Sally Struthers Tackles a Hallmark Love Story

Sally Struthers is a pro in the entertainment industry — from musicals and plays to TV and movies, s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson
  • User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (41 ratings)
  • Your Rating: