Sally Struthers Celebrity Watchlist

Sally Struthers

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers' Drunk Driving Charge Dropped

The drunk driving case against Sally Struthers has been dismissed, according to the Portland Press H…

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers Gets Trial Date for 2012 DUI

Sally Struthers will go to trial in September to face DUI charges, The Associated Press reports.

Sally Struthers, Jean Stapleton
Keck's Exclusives: Sally Struthers Remembers All in the Family Mom Jean Stapleton

As the world mourned Jean Stapleton this week, I was reminded of the sadness I felt in the fall of 1…

Sally Struthers
All in the Family’s Sally Struthers Arrested for DUI in Maine

Sally Struthers, best known for playing Gloria on All in the Family, was arrested early Thursday in…

Sally Struthers, <EM>What I Did for Love</EM>
Gilmore Girls' Sally Struthers Tackles a Hallmark Love Story

Sally Struthers is a pro in the entertainment industry — from musicals and plays to TV and movies, s…

I was watching some show that ...

Question: I was watching some show that listed all of the spin-offs of All in the Family. Wasn't the…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsNag Hammadi Is Where They Found the Gnostic Gospels(Season 4, Episode 13) ABCFAM

While waiting for his car to be fixed, Jess (Milo Ventimiglia) tries to keep a low profile but keeps bumping into Rory, who finally faces off with her irresponsible ex after his separate showdowns with Luke and Lorelai. In other developments, Luke gets off (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsSay Goodbye to Daisy Miller(Season 5, Episode 1) ABCFAM

Rory's feelings for Dean (Jared Padalecki) deepen, creating a rift between her and Lorelai, who already has her hands full with her growing attraction to Luke and Emily's unhappiness with Richard. Lindsay: Arielle Kebbel. Gil: Sebastian Bach. Lulu: Rini Be (more…)

Tue Apr 7 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsWritten in the Stars(Season 5, Episode 3) ABCFAM

Lorelai and Luke spend the night at his diner after a romantic dinner, but her appearance at his place wearing his shirt causes nary a ripple among the townsfolk---at first; Richard and Emily bicker about their separation protocol; Paris reveals sad news a (more…)