Sally StruthersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson

User Rating: (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers' Drunk Driving Charge Dropped

The drunk driving case against Sally Struthers has been dismissed, according to the Portla…

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers Gets Trial Date for 2012 DUI

Sally Struthers will go to trial in September to face DUI charges, The Associated Press re…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsI'm a Kayak, Hear Me Roar(Season 7, Episode 15) ABCFAM

Lorelai and Rory attend Friday-night dinner, where Lorelai is reluctant to tell her mom about her and Christopher's marital problems. But Emily has enough on her plate when the recuperating Richard complains about his dietary restrictions and Emily's stric (more…)

Wed Jan 28 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsWill You Be My Lorelai Gilmore?(Season 7, Episode 16) ABCFAM

Rory is planning a baby shower for Lane but has to pass the job on to her mom after she gets an interview with the New York Times; Lorelai plays mediator between Lane and Mrs. Kim, who are fighting about how the twins should be raised; Logan tells Rory abo (more…)

Thu Jan 29 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsHay Bale Maze(Season 7, Episode 18) ABCFAM

As Stars Hollow prepares for the annual Spring Fling Festival, Rory brings Logan home to see where she grew up, but there's tension in the air between him and Lorelai. Meanwhile, Rory waits to hear news after a job interview with the Providence Journal-Bul (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop