Sally Pressman Celebrity Watchlist

Sally Pressman

Birth Name: Sally Pressman Bernstein

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 1, 1981,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(279 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Torrey DeVitto and Burgess Jenkins

Lifetime Sets Army Wives Farewell Special Airdate

Lifetime will say goodbye to Army Wives next month with a two-hour farewell special, TVLine reports. Army Wives: A Finale Salute will air Sunday, March 16 at 9/8c. The retrospective will feature interviews with cast… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alex Is Taking Over for Arizona
01:01 — "If you're trying to be a mentor, you're sucking at it."
Robin Kisses Regina
00:48 — Robin is tired of fighting his feelings for Regina.
Meredith Didn't Vote for Alex
00:48 — "You want my pity vote? I wouldn't."
Emma Loses Control
02:00 — The Snow Queen pushes Emma until she snaps.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 12:00am
Person of Interest4C(Season 3, Episode 13) WGNA

Reese boards an international flight in an attempt to leave the team for good, but he soon realizes that his travel plans have been manipulated.

I’ll Watch1854 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sally Pressman
Army Wives' Sally Pressman Is Pregnant

Three's company for Sally Pressman and husband David Rogers. The Army Wives actress is pregnant with…

Kevin McKidd
Ask Matt: Glee vs. Grey's, White Collar, Army Wives, Morning TV and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: So yo…

Sally Pressman and David Rogers
Army Wives' Sally Pressman Marries

Army Wives actress Sally Pressman became a real-life wife, marrying longtime boyfriend David Rogers,…

Rico Rodriguez
Keck's Exclusives: Scoop on Modern Family, Army Wives and More

I stopped by a couple of charity benefits last week where I picked up some fun scooplets. My thanks…

Catherine Bell by Fred Norris/Lifetime
Ten-Hut! Army Wives Is Back on Duty!

Not many TV shows earn promotional shout-outs from both John McCain and Barack Obama But endorsing A…

Ever Carradine by Jeff Petry/ABC; Kyle Secor by John Sciulli/WireImage.com
Casting News: Commander in Chief Duo Joins ABC's Club

Ever Carradine and Kyle Secor have joined the cast of the new fall drama Women's Murder Club, playin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Pressman Bernstein
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 1, 1981,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting