Sally Pressman Celebrity Watchlist

Sally Pressman

Birth Name: Sally Pressman Bernstein

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 1, 1981,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(279 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Torrey DeVitto and Burgess Jenkins

Lifetime Sets Army Wives Farewell Special Airdate

Lifetime will say goodbye to Army Wives next month with a two-hour farewell special, TVLine reports. Army Wives: A Finale Salute will air Sunday, March 16 at 9/8c. The retrospective will feature interviews with cast… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 7: Army Wives: Season 7 Trailer
01:05 — Army Wives follows the struggles, dreams and friendships of a diverse group of women, and one man, living with their spouses and families on an activ (more…)
Season 4: Army Wives: Season 4 Trailer
00:30 — Army Wives follows the struggles, dreams and friendships of a diverse group of women, and one man, living with their spouses and families on an activ (more…)
Army Wives: Losing Battles Trailer
01:01 — Denise helps Michael sort through Claudia Joy's clothes and begins to miss her friend terribly, causing her to lash out at a diabetes patient who is n (more…)
Season 1: Army Wives: Season 1 Trailer
00:36 — Ensemble drama centering on the lives of a group of military spouses living on a U.S. Army base.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 9:00pm
Person of Interest4C(Season 3, Episode 13) WGNA

Reese boards an international flight in an attempt to leave the team for good, but he soon realizes that his travel plans have been manipulated.

I’ll Watch1844 Watching
Wed Aug 10 1:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineBetween a Rock and a Hard Place(Season 3, Episode 5) TVLAND

Christine struggles to get over her breakup with Mr. Harris; Matthew goes to therapy to discuss intimacy issues and learns he is too dependent on his sister.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sally Pressman
Army Wives' Sally Pressman Is Pregnant

Three's company for Sally Pressman and husband David Rogers. The Army Wives actress is pregnant with…

Kevin McKidd
Ask Matt: Glee vs. Grey's, White Collar, Army Wives, Morning TV and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: So yo…

Sally Pressman and David Rogers
Army Wives' Sally Pressman Marries

Army Wives actress Sally Pressman became a real-life wife, marrying longtime boyfriend David Rogers,…

Rico Rodriguez
Keck's Exclusives: Scoop on Modern Family, Army Wives and More

I stopped by a couple of charity benefits last week where I picked up some fun scooplets. My thanks…

Catherine Bell by Fred Norris/Lifetime
Ten-Hut! Army Wives Is Back on Duty!

Not many TV shows earn promotional shout-outs from both John McCain and Barack Obama But endorsing A…

Ever Carradine by Jeff Petry/ABC; Kyle Secor by John Sciulli/WireImage.com
Casting News: Commander in Chief Duo Joins ABC's Club

Ever Carradine and Kyle Secor have joined the cast of the new fall drama Women's Murder Club, playin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Pressman Bernstein
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 1, 1981,
  • Profession: Actor