Sally Pressman Celebrity Watchlist

Sally Pressman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sally Pressman Bernstein

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 1, 1981,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (271 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was a member of the Manhattan Ballet Company.
  • Graduated cum laude from Yale University.
  • Performed in a variety of plays at Yale, including The Merchant of Venice and Freedomland.
  • Met husband, David Clayton Rogers, while taking acting classes at Lesly Kahn & Company in Los Angeles.
  • First major TV role was on Army Wives.
  • Her maternal grandfather, William Pressman, was an executive vice president of Hasbro in the 1960s and is credited for creating the first G.I. Joe action figure.

Relationships

  • David Clayton Rogers — Husband
  • Jonathan Bernstein — Father
  • Benjamin Rhodes Bernstein — Brother
  • Penny Ann Pressman — Mother
  • William Pressman — Grandfather
  • Rhoda Pressman — Grandmother

College

  • Yale University, New Haven, CT (BA in Theater Studies)