Sally Hawkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sally Cecilia Hawkins

Birth Place: Dulwich, London, England

Birthday: April 27, 1976, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins

Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's comedy pilot How and Why, TVGuide.com has learned. In the half-hour comedy, a brilliant man (John Hawkes) is able to explain how and why a nuclear react… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Godzilla - Clip - You Need to Get Out of There
01:06 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)
Jane Eyre - Clip - Why Must You Leave?
01:33 — A mousy governess who softens the heart of her employer soon discovers that he's hiding a terrible secret.
Godzilla - Promo - Roar
00:11 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)
Godzilla - Clip - This Is My Job
00:45 — An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jonah Hill, Oprah Winfrey
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: The Academy Loves Hustle, Jonah Hill, But Not Tom Hanks and Oprah

In the words of Sally Field, the Academy likes David O. Russell. It really likes him. On Thursday, R…

American Hustle
American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with the forme…

Christopher Nolan
Oscar Snubs and Surprises: Who Missed the Cut?

So what exactly does Christopher Nolan have to do to get an Oscar nomination for best director? The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Cecilia Hawkins
  • Birth Place: Dulwich, London, England
  • Birthday: April 27, 1976, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay