Sally Hawkins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sally Cecilia Hawkins

Birth Place: Dulwich, London, England

Birthday: April 27, 1976, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Catherine Keener, Sally Hawkins
Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins Join FX Comedy How and Why

Academy Award-nominated actresses Catherine Keener and Sally Hawkins have joined the cast of FX's co…

Jonah Hill, Oprah Winfrey
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: The Academy Loves Hustle, Jonah Hill, But Not Tom Hanks and Oprah

In the words of Sally Field, the Academy likes David O. Russell. It really likes him. On Thursday, R…

American Hustle
American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with the forme…

Christopher Nolan
Oscar Snubs and Surprises: Who Missed the Cut?

So what exactly does Christopher Nolan have to do to get an Oscar nomination for best director? The…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

2014 Oscars: White Hot Red Carpet

See all the white gowns that dominated the Oscars red carpet

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 7:05am
Blue Jasmine ENCRe

A haughty New York woman's life falls apart after she gets divorced from her wealthy husband, prompting her to move in with her sister in San Francisco. In time, she must learn to take care of herself while in a haze of antidepressants.