Sally Field Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland

Top Moments: The Vampire Diaries' Shocking Death and Jack's Explosive 24 Return

Our top moments of the week:14. Best Do-Over: When Chief Boden learns he's going to be a dad on Chicago Fire, he tries to do right by ex-girlfriend Donna, but his ultra-practical and unromantic proposal leaves her feeling cold, and she refuses. Once… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sally Field on role as first lady in "Lincoln"
04:22 — Two-time Academy Award winner Sally Field is up for her third Oscar for "Lincoln." Field spoke to "CBS This Morning" co-host Norah O'Donnell at the Th (more…)
Hello, My Name Is Doris - Trailer
02:26 — After a lifetime of being overlooked and ignored, a woman of a certain age finds her world turned upside down by a handsome new co-worker and a self-h (more…)
Mother's Day: Celebrity Moms
05:23 — TV Guide celebrates Mother's Day by looking at some of Hollywood's most famous moms. Also, see how The Office's Melora Hardin balances work with mothe (more…)
Hello, My Name Is Doris - Trailer
02:32 — After a lifetime of being overlooked and ignored, a woman of a certain age finds her world turned upside down by a handsome new co-worker and a self-h (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 8:40pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde OXYGN

Perky lawyer Elle Woods goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill.

I’ll Watch235 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:50am
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde OXYGN

Perky lawyer Elle Woods goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill.

I’ll Watch235 Watching
Wed Jul 27 5:00pm
Mrs. Doubtfire FREFM

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch921 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson
Top Videos: Michael Emerson Sings "Happy," How to Communicate Like Jack Bauer

This week, Person of Interest star Michael Emerson set out to prove that he isn't always dark and in…

Sally Field, Jimmy Kimmel, Julia Roberts
VIDEO: Julia Roberts and Sally Field Have a "Curse-Off" with Jimmy Kimmel

A word of advice: Don't ever get involved in a war of words with Sally Field — especially if you're …

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, according t…

Argo
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Artist's Oscar victory last year marked the first time that a movie about movie-making has won B…

Chris P. Bacon
Top Videos: X Factor Winner Tate Stevens' First Single, Rubio's Water Gaffe, "Pig on Wheels"

This week, the Internet became obsessed with a tiny piglet in a wheelchair, as well as Sen. Marco Ru…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer