Sally Field Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland

Top Moments: The Vampire Diaries' Shocking Death and Jack's Explosive 24 Return

Our top moments of the week:14. Best Do-Over: When Chief Boden learns he's going to be a dad on Chicago Fire, he tries to do right by ex-girlfriend Donna, but his ultra-practical and unromantic proposal leaves her feeling cold, and she refuses. Once… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hello, My Name Is Doris - Trailer
02:32 — After a lifetime of being overlooked and ignored, a woman of a certain age finds her world turned upside down by a handsome new co-worker and a self-h (more…)
Burt Reynolds Misses 'Love of His Life' Sally Field 'Terribly'
01:00 — The actor is getting candid about his romantic history.
Sally Field's Advice On a Long Career in Hollywood: Be Ready for Big Highs and Big Lows
03:16 — The Oscar winner has delivered so many timeless performances that she makes it look easy, but Field assured ET it's a lot harder than it looks.
Sally Field, Part 2
03:29 — Sally Field talks about her prolific career and takes a walk down memory lane.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Forrest Gump FREFM

Six Oscars, including Best Picture and Actor (Tom Hanks), went to this extraordinary tale of a simple man who unwittingly becomes involved in some of the key moments of the 20th century. Meanwhile, as the remarkable parade of his life goes by, Forrest neve (more…)

I’ll Watch1289 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30am
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

I’ll Watch439 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson
Top Videos: Michael Emerson Sings "Happy," How to Communicate Like Jack Bauer

This week, Person of Interest star Michael Emerson set out to prove that he isn't always dark and in…

Sally Field, Jimmy Kimmel, Julia Roberts
VIDEO: Julia Roberts and Sally Field Have a "Curse-Off" with Jimmy Kimmel

A word of advice: Don't ever get involved in a war of words with Sally Field — especially if you're …

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, according t…

Argo
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Artist's Oscar victory last year marked the first time that a movie about movie-making has won B…

Chris P. Bacon
Top Videos: X Factor Winner Tate Stevens' First Single, Rubio's Water Gaffe, "Pig on Wheels"

This week, the Internet became obsessed with a tiny piglet in a wheelchair, as well as Sen. Marco Ru…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind