Sally Field Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland

Top Moments: The Vampire Diaries' Shocking Death and Jack's Explosive 24 Return

Our top moments of the week:14. Best Do-Over: When Chief Boden learns he's going to be a dad on Chicago Fire, he tries to do right by ex-girlfriend Donna, but his ultra-practical and unromantic proposal leaves her feeling cold, and she refuses. Once… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 11:30am
Mrs. Doubtfire MOMAXe

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

Sat Jul 4 6:30pm
Steel Magnolias ABCFAM

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit set in small-town Louisana celebrating friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. Julia Roberts earned her (more…)

Sat Jul 4 9:00pm
Forrest Gump ABCFAM

Six Oscars, including Best Picture and Actor (Tom Hanks), went to this extraordinary tale of a simple man who unwittingly becomes involved in some of the key moments of the 20th century. Meanwhile, as the remarkable parade of his life goes by, Forrest neve (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson
Top Videos: Michael Emerson Sings "Happy," How to Communicate Like Jack Bauer

This week, Person of Interest star Michael Emerson set out to prove that he isn't always dark and in…

Sally Field, Jimmy Kimmel, Julia Roberts
VIDEO: Julia Roberts and Sally Field Have a "Curse-Off" with Jimmy Kimmel

A word of advice: Don't ever get involved in a war of words with Sally Field — especially if you're …

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, according t…

Argo
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Artist's Oscar victory last year marked the first time that a movie about movie-making has won B…

Chris P. Bacon
Top Videos: X Factor Winner Tate Stevens' First Single, Rubio's Water Gaffe, "Pig on Wheels"

This week, the Internet became obsessed with a tiny piglet in a wheelchair, as well as Sen. Marco Ru…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer
  • User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (187 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »