Sally Field Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Argo
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Feb 22, 2013 4:56 PM EST

Sally Field
Sally Field Tapped for Lincoln Role

Apr 14, 2011 9:25 AM EDT

Will Smith
Stars Stand Up to Cancer

Sep 10, 2010 7:18 PM EDT

Show More