Sally Field Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FXX

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FXX

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Sat Apr 4 9:45pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde POP

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)

Sun Apr 5 7:15pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde POP

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
James Stewart: A Wonderful LifeNew TCM

From 1987: Johnny Carson hosts a look back at one of America's best-loved actors. The retrospective mixes comments and clips, including excerpts from "It's a Wonderful Life," "The Philadelphia Story."