Sally Field Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Top Moments: The Vampire Diaries' Shocking Death and Jack's Explosive 24 Return

Our top moments of the week: 14. Best Do-Over: When Chief Boden learns he's going to be a…

Michael Emerson
Top Videos: Michael Emerson Sings "Happy," How to Communicate Like Jack Bauer

This week, Person of Interest star Michael Emerson set out to prove that he isn't always d…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:45am
Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey SHO2e

Disney remake about two dogs and a cat (voices of Don Ameche, Michael J. Fox, Sally Field) on a search for their owners. Bob: Robert Hays. Laura: Kim Greist. Kate: Jean Smart. Jamie: Kevin Chevalia. Hope: Veronica Lauren. Peter: Benj Thall. Directed by Duw (more…)

Wed Mar 4 9:25am
Smokey and the Bandit CMT

The Bandit, a charismatic bootlegger, takes a bet to ship a truck full of beer from Texas to Arkansas. While pulling off the stunt, he falls in love with a woman engaged to the son of a dyspeptic sheriff who takes it upon himself to stop Bandit.

Wed Mar 4 11:30am
Mrs. Doubtfire HBOSGe

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop