Sally Field Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Top Moments: The Vampire Diaries' Shocking Death and Jack's Explosive 24 Return

Our top moments of the week: 14. Best Do-Over: When Chief Boden learns he's going to be a…

Michael Emerson
Top Videos: Michael Emerson Sings "Happy," How to Communicate Like Jack Bauer

This week, Person of Interest star Michael Emerson set out to prove that he isn't always d…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 1:30pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde CMT

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)

Fri Mar 6 9:50am
Mrs. Doubtfire HBOEAL

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

Sun Mar 8 4:20pm
Say It Isn't So HBOSGe

An orphan (Chris Klein) falls for a hairdresser (Heather Graham), but discovers she might actually be his sister. Crude farce with few laughs. Orlando Jones. Directed by James B. Rogers. Produced by the Farrelly brothers, who directed “Shallow Hal” and (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop