Sally Field Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sally Margaret Field

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1946, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Top Moments: The Vampire Diaries' Shocking Death and Jack's Explosive 24 Return

Our top moments of the week: 14. Best Do-Over: When Chief Boden learns he's going to be a dad on Ch…

Michael Emerson
Top Videos: Michael Emerson Sings "Happy," How to Communicate Like Jack Bauer

This week, Person of Interest star Michael Emerson set out to prove that he isn't always dark and in…

Sally Field, Jimmy Kimmel, Julia Roberts
VIDEO: Julia Roberts and Sally Field Have a "Curse-Off" with Jimmy Kimmel

A word of advice: Don't ever get involved in a war of words with Sally Field — especially if you're …

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, according t…

Argo
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

The Artist's Oscar victory last year marked the first time that a movie about movie-making has won B…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Tony Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out the hottest looks from the 2013 Tony Awards

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FXX

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Sat Apr 4 9:45pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde POP

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)

Sun Apr 5 7:15pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde POP

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)