Salli Richardson-Whitfield Celebrity Watchlist

Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 23, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O’Loughlin, Mariska Hargitay, David Boreanaz

Mega Buzz: Five-0 and Bones' Dangerous Missions and an SVU Breakup

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams Would love any Hawaii Five-0 scoop you can offer. — AmyN, via Twitter McGarret… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Am Legend
01:05 — Years after a plague kills most of humanity and transforms the rest into monsters, the sole survivor in New York City struggles valiantly to find a cu (more…)
I Am Legend
01:13 — Years after a plague kills most of humanity and transforms the rest into monsters, the sole survivor in New York City struggles valiantly to find a cu (more…)
I Am Legend
01:18 — Years after a plague kills most of humanity and transforms the rest into monsters, the sole survivor in New York City struggles valiantly to find a cu (more…)
I Am Legend
01:23 — Years after a plague kills most of humanity and transforms the rest into monsters, the sole survivor in New York City struggles valiantly to find a cu (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:30am
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid Syfy

The story revolves around a group of eight adventurers who set out to Borneo in search of a flower called the Blood Orchid, known to grant longer life. Soon they realize that they are been stalked by gigantic snakes that feed on human flesh.

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:09pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodWhen Kevin Met SallyNew(Season 4, Episode 2) COMEDY

After Kevin invites Salli Richardson to the poker game, her husband Dondre Whitfield challenges him to a joke-off. The prize: a permanent seat at the poker table.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:42pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodThe Great American ZeroNew(Season 4, Episode 6) COMEDY

Kevin wants to meet with the Paramount president in order to kickstart his dream project, but meets resistance in the form of the president's assistant, who tries to keep Kevin off the lot.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shemar Moore
Criminal Minds' Shemar Moore on Morgan's New Girlfriend: "It's About Time!"

Garcia better watch out — Morgan's got a new baby girl in his life.On Wednesday's Criminal Minds (9/…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

Colin Ferguson
Syfy Cancels Eureka Without a Season 6

Looks like Syfy is ready to leave Eureka after all.Less than a week after ordering a six-episode six…

Eureka
Will Eureka's Sixth Season Be Its Last?

Is Syfy ready to leave Eureka? The cable network has ordered an abbreviated six-episode sixth season…

Jeremy Davies (<i>Lost</i>), Jesse Spencer (<i>House</i>), and Jessalyn Gilsig (<i>Glee</i>)
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Lost, House, Glee, and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

James Callis
Battlestar Galactica Alum Joins Eureka

Battlestar Galactica star James Callis is sticking with Syfy. The actor has been cast as a new regul…

Details

  • Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 23, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent