Salli Richardson-Whitfield Celebrity Watchlist

Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 23, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O’Loughlin, Mariska Hargitay, David Boreanaz

Mega Buzz: Five-0 and Bones' Dangerous Missions and an SVU Breakup

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams Would love any Hawaii Five-0 scoop you can offer. — AmyN, via Twitter McGarret… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Your Favorite Informant
02:30 — McGee meets up with Cheech to get some information.
NCIS - Date Night
02:03 — Jake and Bishop go on a date, but Bishop has some questions for him.
NCIS - Unfaithful
01:57 — Bishop gets some disturbing news.
I Am Legend
01:05 — Years after a plague kills most of humanity and transforms the rest into monsters, the sole survivor in New York City struggles valiantly to find a cu (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiBunk(Season 1, Episode 13) WE

Horatio investigates the death of a man who accidentally inhaled a lethal combination of chemicals in a neighboring house after he went inside to retrieve his cat. Elsewhere, a resident of a retirement community is found dead in a pool of blood, an apparen (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiEvidence of Things Unseen(Season 1, Episode 16) WE

Horatio and his team investigate after a Russian immigrant is stabbed to death in a peep-show booth. And the only witness to the crime is the stripper who was performing for him. Amy: Shelby Fenner. Victor: Pasha D. Lychnikoff. Rick: David Sutcliffe. Davis (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
CSI: MiamiDispo Day(Season 1, Episode 18) WE

Thieves kill two cops while hijacking an unmarked police truck filled with confiscated drugs being taken to a solid waste incinerator facility to be destroyed. The local media immediately draw comparisons to the killing of Horatio's policeman brother durin (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shemar Moore
Criminal Minds' Shemar Moore on Morgan's New Girlfriend: "It's About Time!"

Garcia better watch out — Morgan's got a new baby girl in his life.On Wednesday's Criminal Minds (9/…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

Colin Ferguson
Syfy Cancels Eureka Without a Season 6

Looks like Syfy is ready to leave Eureka after all.Less than a week after ordering a six-episode six…

Eureka
Will Eureka's Sixth Season Be Its Last?

Is Syfy ready to leave Eureka? The cable network has ordered an abbreviated six-episode sixth season…

Jeremy Davies (<i>Lost</i>), Jesse Spencer (<i>House</i>), and Jessalyn Gilsig (<i>Glee</i>)
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Lost, House, Glee, and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

James Callis
Battlestar Galactica Alum Joins Eureka

Battlestar Galactica star James Callis is sticking with Syfy. The actor has been cast as a new regul…

Details

  • Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 23, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay