Salli Richardson-Whitfield Celebrity Watchlist

Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 23, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O’Loughlin, Mariska Hargitay, David Boreanaz

Mega Buzz: Five-0 and Bones' Dangerous Missions and an SVU Breakup

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams Would love any Hawaii Five-0 scoop you can offer. — AmyN, via Twitter McGarret… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 9:45pm
A Low Down Dirty Shame FLIXe

PI Andre Shame becomes embroiled in a web of danger while searching for a fortune in missing drug money.

Thu Sep 3 8:29pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodWhen Kevin Met Sally(Season 4, Episode 2) BET

After Kevin invites Salli Richardson to the poker game, her husband Dondre Whitfield challenges him to a joke-off. The prize: a permanent seat at the poker table.

Sun Sep 6 6:05pm
A Low Down Dirty Shame FLIXe

PI Andre Shame becomes embroiled in a web of danger while searching for a fortune in missing drug money.

More NewsSee all »

Shemar Moore
Criminal Minds' Shemar Moore on Morgan's New Girlfriend: "It's About Time!"

Garcia better watch out — Morgan's got a new baby girl in his life.On Wednesday's Criminal Minds (9/…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

Colin Ferguson
Syfy Cancels Eureka Without a Season 6

Looks like Syfy is ready to leave Eureka after all.Less than a week after ordering a six-episode six…

Eureka
Will Eureka's Sixth Season Be Its Last?

Is Syfy ready to leave Eureka? The cable network has ordered an abbreviated six-episode sixth season…

Jeremy Davies (<i>Lost</i>), Jesse Spencer (<i>House</i>), and Jessalyn Gilsig (<i>Glee</i>)
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Lost, House, Glee, and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

James Callis
Battlestar Galactica Alum Joins Eureka

Battlestar Galactica star James Callis is sticking with Syfy. The actor has been cast as a new regul…

Details

  • Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 23, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (114 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »