Salli Richardson-Whitfield Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 23, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O’Loughlin, Mariska Hargitay, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Five-0 and Bones' Dangerous Missions and an SVU Breakup

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send a…

Shemar Moore
Criminal Minds' Shemar Moore on Morgan's New Girlfriend: "It's About Time!"

Garcia better watch out — Morgan's got a new baby girl in his life.On Wednesday's Criminal…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:00am
HouseSports Medicine(Season 1, Episode 12) OXYGN

A major-league pitcher with a history of drug abuse (Scott Foley) develops brittle bones. Steroids could be the cause, but he insists he's clean, and tests back him up. He doesn't appear to have cancer, either. And in the clinic, House treats, if that's th (more…)

Tue Mar 3 11:35am
A Low Down Dirty Shame TMC

Keenen Ivory Wayans plays PI Andre Shame in this sendup of blaxploitation films of the '70s. Charles S. Dutton. Peaches: Jada Pinkett. Angela: Salli Richardson. Mendoza: Andrew Divoff. Wayman: Corwin Hawkins. Luis: Gary Cervantes. Nunez: Gregory Sierra.

Fri Mar 6 5:55am
Prelude to a Kiss ENC

Adaptation of Craig Lucas's play, concerning an unusual occurrence at the wedding reception of a Chicago couple (Alec Baldwin, Meg Ryan). Leah: Kathy Bates. Dr. Boyle: Ned Beatty. Mrs. Boyle: Patty Duke. Jerry: Richard Riehle. Old Man: Sydney Walker. Taylo (more…)

Shop