Salli Richardson-Whitfield Celebrity Watchlist

Salli Richardson-Whitfield

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Salli Elise Richardson

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 23, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex O’Loughlin, Mariska Hargitay, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: Five-0 and Bones' Dangerous Missions and an SVU Breakup

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Shemar Moore
Criminal Minds' Shemar Moore on Morgan's New Girlfriend: "It's About Time!"

Garcia better watch out — Morgan's got a new baby girl in his life.On Wednesday's Criminal Minds (9/…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

Colin Ferguson
Syfy Cancels Eureka Without a Season 6

Looks like Syfy is ready to leave Eureka after all.Less than a week after ordering a six-episode six…

Eureka
Will Eureka's Sixth Season Be Its Last?

Is Syfy ready to leave Eureka? The cable network has ordered an abbreviated six-episode sixth season…

Jeremy Davies (<i>Lost</i>), Jesse Spencer (<i>House</i>), and Jessalyn Gilsig (<i>Glee</i>)
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Lost, House, Glee, and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
Biker Boyz TNT

A father and son (Laurence Fishburne, Derek Luke), big wheels in their respective motorcycle clubs, square off in an illegal street race. All revved up but goes nowhere fast as it sputters to the finish line. Rock-rapper Kid Rock costars as Dogg, one of Fi (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
BonesAliens in a Space Ship(Season 2, Episode 9) MNT

The remains of two teen boys are found in a beer vat, and the hunt is on for the “Grave Digger,” a serial killer who buries victims alive, then demands an outrageous ransom. If he doesn't get the money, he won't reveal where the person is buried, letti (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
I Am Legend SPIKE

A scientist (Will Smith) survives a mankind-destroying virus and struggles to live in a New York City overflowing with cannibalistic zombies that come out only at night. A jarring apocalyptic pulse-pounder based on the 1954 sci-fi classic novel by Richard (more…)