Sal Mineo Celebrity Watchlist

Sal Mineo

Birth Name: Salvatore Mineo Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 10, 1939, Capricorn

Died: February 12, 1976

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Somebody up There Likes Me - Clip - Red Band Promo
04:22 — Nick Offerman (“Parks and Recreation”) stars in this smart, subversive comedy, about a man, his best friend (Keith Poulson), and the woman they both a (more…)
Somebody Up There Likes Me - Trailer 1
01:49 — Nick Offerman (“Parks and Recreation”) stars in this smart, subversive comedy, about a man, his best friend (Keith Poulson), and the woman they both a (more…)
Somebody up There Likes Me - Clip - Training
00:36 — Nick Offerman (“Parks and Recreation”) stars in this smart, subversive comedy, about a man, his best friend (Keith Poulson), and the woman they both a (more…)
Somebody up There Likes Me - Clip - Interceptions
00:37 — Nick Offerman (“Parks and Recreation”) stars in this smart, subversive comedy, about a man, his best friend (Keith Poulson), and the woman they both a (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Salvatore Mineo Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: January 10, 1939, Capricorn
  • Died: February 12, 1976
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college