Sada ThompsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sada Carolyn Thompson

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: September 27, 1927, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Law & OrderJeopardy(Season 6, Episode 4) SUNDe

Three killings lead to a case that involves a wealthy family and a challenge to the law regarding double jeopardy. Mrs. Nicodos: Sada Thompson. Judge Hynes: Louis Zorich. Peter: Peter Frechette. Rothenberg: Jeffrey DeMunn. McCoy: Sam Waterston.

Sat Jan 31 4:30am
CheersHonor Thy Mother(Season 9, Episode 14) HALMRK

Carla refuses to knuckle under to her dying mother's dictatorial demand that she name one of her children after Benito Mussolini. Sada Thompson, who plays Mama Lozupone, starred in the 1970s drama “Family.” Gino: Josh Lozoff. Zia: Oceana Marr. Sal: Ran (more…)

Sun Feb 1 5:00am
Law & OrderJeopardy(Season 6, Episode 4) TNT

Three killings lead to a case that involves a wealthy family and a challenge to the law regarding double jeopardy. Mrs. Nicodos: Sada Thompson. Judge Hynes: Louis Zorich. Peter: Peter Frechette. Rothenberg: Jeffrey DeMunn. McCoy: Sam Waterston.

Shop