Sacha Baron Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista Brüno. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Olivia Wilde

Sacha Baron Cohen: In-Character Ali G Oscars Appearance Was Not Approved by the Academy

Sacha Baron Cohen said that his appearance as his character Ali G at Sunday's Oscars ceremony was against the Academy's wishes. "The Oscars sat me down beforehand and said they didn't want me to do anything out of order, they wanted me to actually ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BORAT Premieres the New Trailer for "The Brothers Grimsby"
08:26 — Borat stopped by our show to unveil the newest trailer for "The Brothers Grimsby" starring Sacha Baron Cohen.
Hugo - Trailer
02:26 — Set in 1930s Paris, an orphan who lives in the walls of a train station is wrapped up in a mystery involving his late father and an automaton.
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Invited to Dinner
00:41 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Back Brace
00:48 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Sacha Baron Cohen Showed Something Very Disgusting on Jimmy Kimmel

We don't know it is, but it's something extremely graphic and hilarious

Sacha Baron Cohen,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Borat Was Resurrected on Jimmy Kimmel and It Was Very Nice

Borat stopped by Jimmy Kimmel to premiere the trailer for Sacha Baron Cohen's new movie The Brothers…

Sacha Baron Cohen, Isla Fisher
Isla Fisher and Sacha Baron Cohen Welcome Third Child

Congrats to the happy couple!

Will Ferrell
NBC Orders Anchorman-esque Comedy From Will Ferrell

NBC has ordered three comedy pilots from Will Ferrell, Jason Katims and Dan Mazer, TVGuide.com has l…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Adam Lambert
Adam Lambert Slams Les Miserables: "Why Not Cast Actors Who Could Actually Sound Good?"

Adam Lambert dreamed a dream ... and it involved different actors and actresses singing in the film…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans