Sacha Baron Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista Brüno. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Olivia Wilde

Sacha Baron Cohen: In-Character Ali G Oscars Appearance Was Not Approved by the Academy

Sacha Baron Cohen said that his appearance as his character Ali G at Sunday's Oscars ceremony was against the Academy's wishes. "The Oscars sat me down beforehand and said they didn't want me to do anything out of order, they wanted me to actually ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruno - Trailer
02:41 — A gay, Austrian TV reporter worms his way into style hot spots. WWW.MEINSPACE.COM
About the Movie
Ricky Bobby has always dreamed of driving fast -- real fast -- like his father, Reese Bobby, who left the family to pursue his racing dreams. Early on (more…)
Fans React To Eminem's Claim That Brüno Incident Was Rehearsed
01:09 — Fans comment on the news that Eminem and Sacha Baron Cohen rehearsed the mishap at Sunday's Movie Awards. (6.4.09)
Dinner For Schmucks
00:41 — "Dinner for Schmucks" tells the story of Tim (Paul Rudd), a guy on the verge of having it all. The only thing standing between him and total career su (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 9:29am
Dinner for Schmucks COMEDY

Tim wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find.

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Sat May 7 10:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby CMT

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Sun May 8 6:30pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby CMT

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Sacha Baron Cohen Showed Something Very Disgusting on Jimmy Kimmel

We don't know it is, but it's something extremely graphic and hilarious

Sacha Baron Cohen,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Borat Was Resurrected on Jimmy Kimmel and It Was Very Nice

Borat stopped by Jimmy Kimmel to premiere the trailer for Sacha Baron Cohen's new movie The Brothers…

Sacha Baron Cohen, Isla Fisher
Isla Fisher and Sacha Baron Cohen Welcome Third Child

Congrats to the happy couple!

Will Ferrell
NBC Orders Anchorman-esque Comedy From Will Ferrell

NBC has ordered three comedy pilots from Will Ferrell, Jason Katims and Dan Mazer, TVGuide.com has l…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Adam Lambert
Adam Lambert Slams Les Miserables: "Why Not Cast Actors Who Could Actually Sound Good?"

Adam Lambert dreamed a dream ... and it involved different actors and actresses singing in the film…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »