Sacha Baron Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista Brüno. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

Borat Was Resurrected on Jimmy Kimmel and It Was Very Nice

Borat, Sacha Baron Cohen's Kazakh reporter character who went from comedy hero to played-out punchline due to overexposure (of many kinds) after his movie conquered pop culture in 2006, made a triumphant return to American television on Wednesday nig… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brothers Grimsby
00:43 — Nobby (Sacha Baron Cohen), a sweet but dimwitted English football hooligan, reunites with his long-lost brother Sebastian (Mark Strong), a deadly MI6 (more…)
The Brothers Grimsby
00:32 — Nobby (Sacha Baron Cohen), a sweet but dimwitted English football hooligan, reunites with his long-lost brother Sebastian (Mark Strong), a deadly MI6 (more…)
The Brothers Grimsby
01:04 — Nobby (Sacha Baron Cohen), a sweet but dimwitted English football hooligan, reunites with his long-lost brother Sebastian (Mark Strong), a deadly MI6 (more…)
Borat
00:56

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 8:00pm
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted FXX

Animal pals Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe join a traveling circus in Europe as part of a scheme to return to their home in New York City.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Sat Feb 6 10:00pm
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted FXX

Animal pals Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe join a traveling circus in Europe as part of a scheme to return to their home in New York City.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Tue Feb 9 10:00pm
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street HBO

Embittered at having been wrongly imprisoned and determined to seek vengeance against his accusers due to the fate that befell his wife and daughter while he was incarcerated, ex-convict Sweeney Todd returns to his hometown and opens a barber shop. But thi (more…)

I’ll Watch252 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen, Isla Fisher
Isla Fisher and Sacha Baron Cohen Welcome Third Child

Congrats to the happy couple!

Will Ferrell
NBC Orders Anchorman-esque Comedy From Will Ferrell

NBC has ordered three comedy pilots from Will Ferrell, Jason Katims and Dan Mazer, TVGuide.com has l…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Adam Lambert
Adam Lambert Slams Les Miserables: "Why Not Cast Actors Who Could Actually Sound Good?"

Adam Lambert dreamed a dream ... and it involved different actors and actresses singing in the film…

Battleship
The Avengers Sinks Battleship and The Dictator at the Box Office

The Avengers continued to hold onto the top spot at the box office, sinking three major new releases…

Chris Pratt and Anna Faris
Anna Faris and Chris Pratt Expecting Their First Child

The Dictator's Anna Faris and her husband, Parks and Recreation's Chris Pratt, are expecting their f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »