Sacha Baron Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista Brüno. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Olivia Wilde

Sacha Baron Cohen: In-Character Ali G Oscars Appearance Was Not Approved by the Academy

Sacha Baron Cohen said that his appearance as his character Ali G at Sunday's Oscars ceremony was against the Academy's wishes. "The Oscars sat me down beforehand and said they didn't want me to do anything out of order, they wanted me to actually ju… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen 'Endorses' Trump After Giving Him HIV in Latest Film
01:56 — Sacha Baron Cohen arrived in character as, Nobby, the star of his new movie, "The Brothers Grimsby," and endorsed Donald Trump. "People of America, pl (more…)
The Brothers Grimsby - Trailer
02:59 — MI6’s top assassin (Mark Strong) has a brother. Unfortunately for him, he’s an English football supporter (Sacha Baron Cohen) from the town of Grimsby (more…)
Sacha Baron Cohen Recalls the Ali G-Donald Trump Meeting
01:31 — James asks Sacha Baron Cohen about the time his character Ali G interviewed Donald Trump about an inventive product for eating popsicles.
It's Easy to Break Records at 101
02:22 — James Corden takes a moment to recognize two individuals making news for breaking and chasing unusual records.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:15am
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa HBO2

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild.

I’ll Watch319 Watching
Sat Aug 6 11:35am
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa HBO

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild.

I’ll Watch319 Watching
Tue Aug 9 12:00am
The Dictator FXX

A brutal dictator is forced to survive on his own in New York City after his right-hand man launches a coup and attempts to assassinate him. In time, he befriends the feminist owner of an organic-food store and schemes to reclaim power.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Sacha Baron Cohen Showed Something Very Disgusting on Jimmy Kimmel

We don't know it is, but it's something extremely graphic and hilarious

Sacha Baron Cohen,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>
Borat Was Resurrected on Jimmy Kimmel and It Was Very Nice

Borat stopped by Jimmy Kimmel to premiere the trailer for Sacha Baron Cohen's new movie The Brothers…

Sacha Baron Cohen, Isla Fisher
Isla Fisher and Sacha Baron Cohen Welcome Third Child

Congrats to the happy couple!

Will Ferrell
NBC Orders Anchorman-esque Comedy From Will Ferrell

NBC has ordered three comedy pilots from Will Ferrell, Jason Katims and Dan Mazer, TVGuide.com has l…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Adam Lambert
Adam Lambert Slams Les Miserables: "Why Not Cast Actors Who Could Actually Sound Good?"

Adam Lambert dreamed a dream ... and it involved different actors and actresses singing in the film…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter