Sacha Baron CohenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista BrĂ¼no. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

User Rating: (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sacha Baron Cohen Photos

  • Sacha Baron Cohen - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Michael Buckner/Getty Images
  • Sacha Baron Cohen (as "Bruno") - The "Late Show with David Letterman" in New York City, July 7, 2009
    Photo By: Jeffrey Ufberg/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Eli Manning" - Martin Scorsese, Sacha Baron Cohen and Seth Myers
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC

Related Galleries

2007 Oscars Red Carpet Couples

9 Photos | Jan 31, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop