Sacha Baron Cohen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista BrĂ¼no. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
The SimpsonsThe Greatest Story Ever D'ohed(Season 21, Episode 16) FXX

Flanders invites the Simpsons on his congregation's trip to Jerusalem, and despite a questionable attitude at the outset, Homer learns a lot. Sacha Baron Cohen has a voice cameo as an idiosyncratic tour guide.

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Sun Mar 8 11:04am
Borat CMDY-E

Hysterical mockumentary following the misadventures of Borat, a Kazakh journalist, as he interacts with real people on a road trip across America on a quest to marry Pamela Anderson.

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver. A great supporting cast is led by John C. Reilly as Ricky's good-ol'-boy sidekick, and Sacha Baron Cohen as his French archrival. Ferrell cowr (more…)

Mon Mar 9 6:40am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver. A great supporting cast is led by John C. Reilly as Ricky's good-ol'-boy sidekick, and Sacha Baron Cohen as his French archrival. Ferrell cowr (more…)

Mon Mar 9 2:25pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver. A great supporting cast is led by John C. Reilly as Ricky's good-ol'-boy sidekick, and Sacha Baron Cohen as his French archrival. Ferrell cowr (more…)

Tue Mar 17 8:20am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver. A great supporting cast is led by John C. Reilly as Ricky's good-ol'-boy sidekick, and Sacha Baron Cohen as his French archrival. Ferrell cowr (more…)

Tue Mar 17 7:00pm
The Dictator FXM

A brutal dictator is forced to survive on his own in New York City after his right-hand man launches a coup and attempts to assassinate him. In time, he befriends the feminist owner of an organic-food store and schemes to reclaim power.

Tue Mar 17 9:00pm
The Dictator FXM

A brutal dictator is forced to survive on his own in New York City after his right-hand man launches a coup and attempts to assassinate him. In time, he befriends the feminist owner of an organic-food store and schemes to reclaim power.

Tue Mar 17 10:15pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby ENC

Will Ferrell is a gas in this fast-paced comic vehicle about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver. A great supporting cast is led by John C. Reilly as Ricky's good-ol'-boy sidekick, and Sacha Baron Cohen as his French archrival. Ferrell cowr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop