Sacha Baron Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista BrĂ¼no. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating: