Sacha Baron Cohen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista Brüno. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell
NBC Orders Anchorman-esque Comedy From Will Ferrell

NBC has ordered three comedy pilots from Will Ferrell, Jason Katims and Dan Mazer, TVGuide.com has l…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Adam Lambert
Adam Lambert Slams Les Miserables: "Why Not Cast Actors Who Could Actually Sound Good?"

Adam Lambert dreamed a dream ... and it involved different actors and actresses singing in the film…

Battleship
The Avengers Sinks Battleship and The Dictator at the Box Office

The Avengers continued to hold onto the top spot at the box office, sinking three major new releases…

Chris Pratt and Anna Faris
Anna Faris and Chris Pratt Expecting Their First Child

The Dictator's Anna Faris and her husband, Parks and Recreation's Chris Pratt, are expecting their f…

Ryan Seacrest and Sacha Baron Cohen
Ryan Seacrest: Sacha Baron Cohen Gave “Genuine” Apology for Oscars Incident

Sacha Baron Cohen didn't just surprise Saturday Night Live viewers when he made a cameo appearance o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

2007 Oscars Red Carpet Couples

These pairs dressed their best at last year's Academy Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa MTV

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)