Sacha Baron CohenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista Brüno. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

User Rating: (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell
NBC Orders Anchorman-esque Comedy From Will Ferrell

NBC has ordered three comedy pilots from Will Ferrell, Jason Katims and Dan Mazer, TVGuide…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a con…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 6:10pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Sun Feb 8 9:45am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Tue Feb 10 11:45am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop