Sacha Baron Cohen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Grammatically challenged homeboy Ali G. Roving Kazakh reporter Borat. Gay Austrian fashionista Brüno. These hilariously broad, gloriously un-PC characters are the brainchildren of Britain-born Jewish writer and comedian Sacha Baron Cohen. A soft-spoken, su… (more)

Birth Name: Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 13, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell
NBC Orders Anchorman-esque Comedy From Will Ferrell

NBC has ordered three comedy pilots from Will Ferrell, Jason Katims and Dan Mazer, TVGuide…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a con…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
The Dictator FXM

A brutal dictator is forced to survive on his own in New York City after his right-hand man launches a coup and attempts to assassinate him. In time, he befriends the feminist owner of an organic-food store and schemes to reclaim power.

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
The Dictator FXM

A brutal dictator is forced to survive on his own in New York City after his right-hand man launches a coup and attempts to assassinate him. In time, he befriends the feminist owner of an organic-food store and schemes to reclaim power.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa NIK

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild. Voices include Ben Stiller, Chris Rock, Jada Pinkett Smith (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop