Sabrina Bryan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Reba Sabrina Hinojos

Birth Place: Yorba Linda, CA

Birthday: September 16, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (2,656 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was first runner-up at age 9 in the Miss La Mirada pageant.
  • Acting debut was opposite Angela Lansbury in the 1996 TV movie Mrs. Santa Claus.
  • Big break came when she landed a spot in the Disney-created music group the Cheetah Girls and starred in the eponymous movie as Dorinda in 2003.
  • Co-wrote the 2008 novel Princess of Gossip.
  • Released the dance-workout videos Byou (2005) and Byou 2 (2009) which are geared toward tween girls and include original music by Bryan. 
  • Is national spokesperson for Healthy Kids Challenge.

Relationships

  • Mark Ballas — Ex-significant Other
  • Fred Hinojos — Father
  • Kathy Hinojos — Mother
  • Starr Hinojos — Sister

College

  • Attended Chapman University, Orange, CA