S. Epatha Merkerson Celebrity Watchlist

S. Epatha Merkerson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Distinctive in both her talent and down-to-earth appearance, Merkerson started out on stage, appearing off-off-Broadway and in regional theater. In the 1980s, she landed her first series-regular TV role, as Reba the mail lady on Pee-wee's Playhouse, and es… (more)

Birth Name: Sharon Epatha Merkerson

Birth Place: Saginaw, MI

Birthday: November 28, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2015
Actor
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2011
Narrator
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Host
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1995
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1990