S. Epatha Merkerson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Distinctive in both her talent and down-to-earth appearance, Merkerson started out on stage, appearing off-off-Broadway and in regional theater. In the 1980s, she landed her first series-regular TV role, as Reba the mail lady on Pee-wee's Playhouse, and es… (more)

Birth Name: Sharon Epatha Merkerson

Birth Place: Saginaw, MI

Birthday: November 28, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop