Ryan Stiles Celebrity Watchlist

Ryan Stiles

Birth Name: Ryan Lee Stiles

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: April 22, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whose Line is it Anyway?

The CW Renews Whose Line Is It Anyway for Season 2

The CW has renewed Whose Line Is It Anyway for a second season, the network announced Monday. The CW has ordered 24 new half-hour installments for Season 2. A premiere date will be announced at a later time. Cult shows that deserve a movie Featuring… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Whose Line' Exclusive: Awful Dating Profiles
01:24 — Comedians Ryan Stiles, Wayne Brady, Colin Mochrie and Keegan-Michael Key step up to the Whose Line is it Anyway? stage, and we have an exclusive previ (more…)
Whose Line Is It Anyway?: Season 12
Featuring Ryan Stiles, Wayne Brady & Colin Mochrie, each episode of this hit improvisational comedy series also features a special guest who put their (more…)
Whose Line Is It Anyway?: Season 12
Featuring Ryan Stiles, Wayne Brady & Colin Mochrie, each episode of this hit improvisational comedy series also features a special guest who put their (more…)
Keith Moon Is Vomiting In His Grave
18:50 — Jake's new friend, Eldridge (guest star GRAHAM PATRICK MARTIN), is a bad influence but Alan really likes his hot mom, Lyndsay (guest star COURTNEY THO (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenHelp Daddy Find His Toenail(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Jake sneaks out to a concert that Alan told him he couldn't attend. Meanwhile, Charlie's girlfriend is embarrassed to be seen in public with him. Melina: Jeanine Giovanni. Councilman Stewart: Richard V. Licata.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Wed Aug 24 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenThe Leather Gear Is in the Guest Room(Season 5, Episode 7) FX

An argument with Charlie prompts Alan to take Jake and move in with Evelyn. Teddy: Robert Wagner. Nina: Simone Kessell.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenHelp Daddy Find His Toenail(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Jake sneaks out to a concert that Alan told him he couldn't attend. Meanwhile, Charlie's girlfriend is embarrassed to be seen in public with him. Melina: Jeanine Giovanni. Councilman Stewart: Richard V. Licata.

I’ll Watch191 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Returns With New Host Aisha Tyler

Whose Line Is It Anyway?, the improv ­"competition" series where everything is made up and the point…

Who's Line is it Anyway?
The CW Resurrects Whose Line Is It Anyway?

This summer, The CW will attempt to answer the age-old question: Whose Line Is It Anyway? The networ…

Sam Witwer
Ask Matt: SNL, Castle, Fringe, Glee, Being Human and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.comand follow me on Twitter! Question: What is up with Sat…

Archer
Roush Review: Comedy, Animated and Rehashed

For those of us stuck in the colder climes during this miserable winter, what could be better than k…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Lee Stiles
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Birthday: April 22, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay