Ryan Stiles Celebrity Watchlist

Ryan Stiles

Birth Name: Ryan Lee Stiles

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: April 22, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whose Line is it Anyway?

The CW Renews Whose Line Is It Anyway for Season 2

The CW has renewed Whose Line Is It Anyway for a second season, the network announced Monday. The CW has ordered 24 new half-hour installments for Season 2. A premiere date will be announced at a later time. Cult shows that deserve a movie Featuring… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Astro Boy - Trailer 2
02:24 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero.
Astro Boy - Trailer 1
01:26 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero.
Astro Boy - Teaser
00:48 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero. Animated.
'Whose Line' Exclusive: Awful Dating Profiles
01:24 — Comedians Ryan Stiles, Wayne Brady, Colin Mochrie and Keegan-Michael Key step up to the Whose Line is it Anyway? stage, and we have an exclusive previ (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Two and a Half MenThe Crazy Bitch Gazette(Season 8, Episode 7) FX

Charlie's new girlfriend grows frustrated with Rose, who continues to stalk Charlie.

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:30am
Two and a Half MenSpringtime on a Stick(Season 8, Episode 8) FX

Charlie and Alan plays matchmaker for Evelyn and try to set her up with Russell (Martin Mull), the pharmacist.

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenA Good Time in Central Africa(Season 8, Episode 9) FX

Berta takes a few days off and Charlie falls for the woman who replaces her.

I’ll Watch542 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Returns With New Host Aisha Tyler

Whose Line Is It Anyway?, the improv ­"competition" series where everything is made up and the point…

Who's Line is it Anyway?
The CW Resurrects Whose Line Is It Anyway?

This summer, The CW will attempt to answer the age-old question: Whose Line Is It Anyway? The networ…

Sam Witwer
Ask Matt: SNL, Castle, Fringe, Glee, Being Human and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.comand follow me on Twitter! Question: What is up with Sat…

Archer
Roush Review: Comedy, Animated and Rehashed

For those of us stuck in the colder climes during this miserable winter, what could be better than k…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Lee Stiles
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Birthday: April 22, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind