Ryan Stiles Celebrity Watchlist

Ryan Stiles

Birth Name: Ryan Lee Stiles

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: April 22, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whose Line is it Anyway?

The CW Renews Whose Line Is It Anyway for Season 2

The CW has renewed Whose Line Is It Anyway for a second season, the network announced Monday. The CW has ordered 24 new half-hour installments for Season 2. A premiere date will be announced at a later time. Cult shows that deserve a movie Featuring… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Astro Boy - Trailer 2
02:24 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero.
Astro Boy - Trailer 1
01:26 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero.
Astro Boy - Teaser
00:48 — A powerful robotic child becomes a superhero. Animated.
'Whose Line' Exclusive: Awful Dating Profiles
01:24 — Comedians Ryan Stiles, Wayne Brady, Colin Mochrie and Keegan-Michael Key step up to the Whose Line is it Anyway? stage, and we have an exclusive previ (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:30am
Two and a Half MenA Little Clammy and None Too Fresh(Season 5, Episode 12) FX

Rose returns from England and nurses a sick Charlie in her own unique way. Lulu: Cerina Vincent. Rose: Melanie Lynskey.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Two and a Half MenThe Soil Is Moist(Season 5, Episode 13) FX

Alan dates a friend of Judith's, and the woman gossips about Judith's sex life. Herb: Ryan Stiles. Cynthia: Jessica Tuck.

I’ll Watch207 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:30am
Two and a Half MenWinky-Dink Time(Season 5, Episode 14) FX

Charlie and Jake go on a double date; and Charlie arranges a date with a prostitute for Alan.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Returns With New Host Aisha Tyler

Whose Line Is It Anyway?, the improv ­"competition" series where everything is made up and the point…

Who's Line is it Anyway?
The CW Resurrects Whose Line Is It Anyway?

This summer, The CW will attempt to answer the age-old question: Whose Line Is It Anyway? The networ…

Sam Witwer
Ask Matt: SNL, Castle, Fringe, Glee, Being Human and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.comand follow me on Twitter! Question: What is up with Sat…

Archer
Roush Review: Comedy, Animated and Rehashed

For those of us stuck in the colder climes during this miserable winter, what could be better than k…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Lee Stiles
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Birthday: April 22, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian