Ryan Stiles Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ryan Lee Stiles

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: April 22, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Dropped out of high school to perform stand-up comedy as a teenager in the Vancouver area.
  • Met his wife while performing at a comedy club where she worked as a waitress.
  • Was a member of the Second City comedy troupes in both Toronto and Los Angeles.
  • Has a fear of flying that prevents him from frequently traveling by air.

Awards

  • 2002, Emmy — Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program: Nominee

Relationships

  • Patricia McDonald — Wife
  • Sam Stiles — Son
  • Claire Stiles — Daughter
  • Mackenzie Stiles — Daughter
  • Sonny Stiles — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop