Ryan Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(317 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

A Deadpoolsequel isn't the only thing Ryan Reynolds is expecting in the near future: His wife, Blake Lively, is pregnant with the couple's second child, according to a source at People. The actress was recently photographed sporting a baby bump while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Waiting
06:00 — At 10am, on the front steps of her house, a young woman waits for her date to pick her up. She waits the whole day long... After going through differe (more…)
A Perfect Proposal
08:25 — Join host Ross Mathews as he prepares at home for the junket of this summer's romantic comedy "The Proposal". Then see what Ross asks the film's stars (more…)
Interview: Andy Signore tells us how he got Deadpool into 'Honest Trailers' on Tomorrow Daily
13:53 — If you were as surprised as we were to see Ryan Reynolds make a Deadpool cameo in this week's "Honest Trailers," you'll enjoy our interview with the s (more…)
Judd Apatow is the 4th Hottest Person on the Couch
02:08 — Judd Apatow and James feel a little insignificant when they call out that Ryan Reynolds was recently named Sexiest Dad Alive.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 10:00am
Safe House FXX

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sat May 28 6:30pm
The Proposal CMT

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

I’ll Watch2204 Watching
Sat May 28 10:00pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FX-E

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

I’ll Watch662 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Deadpool
Deadpool Channels Kanye West in Response to SNL Petition

Ryan Reynolds created a parody of Yeezy's backstage meltdown explaining why Deadpool won't host SNL

<em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Katie Holmes and Ryan Reynolds Play "Musical Beers"

It's what happens when Musical Chairs becomes a drinking game

Ryan Reynolds, <em>Deadpool</em>
The Deadpool Trailer Is Awesome and Totally NSFW

Get a first look at Marvel's latest

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds' Pics Show He's Having Way Too Much Fun in That Deadpool Costume

Check out the photos!

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Involved in Hit-and-Run Accident

See how he's doing

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
13 Things to Know About Deadpool

Before you see the Ryan Reynolds movie, here's what you need to know