Ryan Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(307 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds' Pics Show He's Having Way Too Much Fun in That Deadpool Costume

Congratulations, Internet! Ryan Reynolds has joined Instagram, which means we'll have even more access to his signature sense of humor. For his first photo, the actor shared an action shot from his upcoming Deadpool movie. "Stuck the landing. With m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guests: Ryan Reynolds and T.J. Miller
03:12 — Which movie's right for you this weekend? Deadpool? Zoolander 2? How To Be Single? Fandango Correspondent Tiffany Smith breaks them down with a little (more…)
13 Things to Know About Deadpool
05:04 — Before you see the Ryan Reynolds movie, here's what you need to know
Ryan Reynolds Talks ‘Deadpool,’ Plays Spin the Bottle With Fan
04:45 — Actor Ryan Reynolds defeats super-powered bad guys on the big screen , but can he survive KLG and Hoda?

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 2:07am
Today NBC

Ryan Reynolds. Also: "Bobbie's Buzz"; "Ambush Makeovers"; "Today Food"; couples who made it to 50 years.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri Feb 12 4:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Fri Feb 12 5:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FX

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

I’ll Watch639 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Katie Holmes and Ryan Reynolds Play "Musical Beers"

It's what happens when Musical Chairs becomes a drinking game

Ryan Reynolds, <em>Deadpool</em>
The Deadpool Trailer Is Awesome and Totally NSFW

Get a first look at Marvel's latest

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Involved in Hit-and-Run Accident

See how he's doing

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynold
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds Welcome First Child

Get the details

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of old barn l…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
13 Things to Know About Deadpool

Before you see the Ryan Reynolds movie, here's what you need to know