Ryan Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (306 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 18 8:00pm
The ProposalNew A&E

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

Sat Apr 18 8:00pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Sat Apr 18 10:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynold
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds Welcome First Child

Get the details

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of old barn l…

Ryan Reynolds
The Deadpool Movie Is Finally Happening, But Will Ryan Reynolds Star?

Twentieth Century Fox is finally moving forward with the anticipated Deadpool movie,¬†Entertainment W…

Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Moonlights as the Voice of Netflix's Turbo FAST

Reid Scott may be best known for his Veep character, sleazy ex-campaign manager Dan Egan, but kids a…

Scarlett Johansson and Romain Dauriac
Scarlett Johansson Expecting Her First Child

Get ready to hear the pitter patter of little ScarJo feet! Scarlett Johansson is expecting her first…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (306 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »