Ryan Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(317 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

A Deadpoolsequel isn't the only thing Ryan Reynolds is expecting in the near future: His wife, Blake Lively, is pregnant with the couple's second child, according to a source at People. The actress was recently photographed sporting a baby bump while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How This Woman Is Trying to Stop Seals From Being Hunted For Their Fur
01:39 — A new documentary airing on Discovery is seeking to end the commercial seal hunting industry. The International Fund of Animal Welfare created the fil (more…)
Ryan Reynolds Spills On His Love for the Outdoors
00:57 — The "Deadpool" star opens up on being active and spending time hiking outdoors. Plus, Ryan gushes over pregnant Blake Lively and fatherhood.
Ryan Reynolds Has the Most Hilarious Responses to NSFW Tweets From Fans
01:25 — See the 'Deadpool' stars' amazing comebacks!
Ryan Reynolds, Michael J. Fox Team Against Parkinson’s
04:27 — The two actors sit down with Willie Geist to talk about working together to help find a cure for Parkinson’s disease. Reynolds’ father also suffers fr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:00am
The Proposal MTV

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

I’ll Watch2291 Watching
Sun Sep 25 5:00pm
Definitely, Maybe HBOEAL

A political consultant in the midst of a bitter divorce attempts to delicately divulge the truth about his past relationships to his curious young daughter, who simply won't stop asking questions until she's satisfied with all the answers.

I’ll Watch486 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:04am
The Change-Up COMEDY

Family man Dave and bachelor Mitch swap bodies after a night on the town. At first both men enjoy getting a reprieve from their regular routines, but soon they want their old lives back. Things get complicated when Dave's stunning legal associate Sabrina d (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Deadpool
Deadpool Channels Kanye West in Response to SNL Petition

Ryan Reynolds created a parody of Yeezy's backstage meltdown explaining why Deadpool won't host SNL

<em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Katie Holmes and Ryan Reynolds Play "Musical Beers"

It's what happens when Musical Chairs becomes a drinking game

Ryan Reynolds, <em>Deadpool</em>
The Deadpool Trailer Is Awesome and Totally NSFW

Get a first look at Marvel's latest

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds' Pics Show He's Having Way Too Much Fun in That Deadpool Costume

Check out the photos!

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Involved in Hit-and-Run Accident

See how he's doing

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
13 Things to Know About Deadpool

Before you see the Ryan Reynolds movie, here's what you need to know