Ryan Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(317 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

A Deadpoolsequel isn't the only thing Ryan Reynolds is expecting in the near future: His wife, Blake Lively, is pregnant with the couple's second child, according to a source at People. The actress was recently photographed sporting a baby bump while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrity Couples Who Met On-Set
01:29 — From Angelina Jolie & Brad Pitt to Ryan Reynolds & Blake Lively and Mila Kunis & Ashton Kutcher, these stars prove true love can be found in the workp (more…)
Blake Lively's Daughter Calls Jimmy Fallon Her Dada
03:08 — Blake Lively shows Jimmy all of the fun her husband, Ryan Reynolds, and daughter are having with their life-size Jimmy Fallon cutout.
Ryan Reynolds Reveals How He Keeps a Reminder of His Daughter on Him at All Times
00:48 — Blake Lively's husband has a special accessory dedicated to his daughter James.
Ryan Reynolds Reveals How He Keeps a Reminder of His Daughter On Him at All Times
00:48 — Blake Lively's husband has a special accessory dedicated to his daughter James.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:00pm
R.I.P.D. FXM

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

I’ll Watch399 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:53pm
R.I.P.D. FXM

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

I’ll Watch399 Watching
Sat Jul 30 11:35am
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle COMEDY

Two stoners (John Cho, Kal Penn) with the munchies take a whopper of a trip through New Jersey in search of a hamburger joint. Irreverent comedy with cameos by Jamie Kennedy, Ethan Embry and Neil Patrick Harris. Directed by Danny Leiner ("Dude, Where's My (more…)

I’ll Watch209 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Deadpool
Deadpool Channels Kanye West in Response to SNL Petition

Ryan Reynolds created a parody of Yeezy's backstage meltdown explaining why Deadpool won't host SNL

<em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Katie Holmes and Ryan Reynolds Play "Musical Beers"

It's what happens when Musical Chairs becomes a drinking game

Ryan Reynolds, <em>Deadpool</em>
The Deadpool Trailer Is Awesome and Totally NSFW

Get a first look at Marvel's latest

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds' Pics Show He's Having Way Too Much Fun in That Deadpool Costume

Check out the photos!

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Involved in Hit-and-Run Accident

See how he's doing

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
13 Things to Know About Deadpool

Before you see the Ryan Reynolds movie, here's what you need to know